Browse QnA Categories

Featured Institutes

Featured Counselor

Ask your questions on MBA and get expert advice!!

Read the QnA guidelines

  • Whether aicte approval is necessary for mba colleges? By vishnu73737, On 14 Apr 11 1 answers Tags: mba colleges

Read the QnA guidelines, Maximum characters: 500 - You have 500 characters left.

Submit

  • As per the Supreme Court Judgment of Bhartidasan University Vs. AICTE, Prior Approval of AICTE is not required if the MBA programme is started by a university as the definition of section 10 K of the AICTE defines approval necessary for stand alone institutions and not the university departments.

    You may like to apply for the admission to the 2 years full Time MBA programme at Auro University, Surat, Gujarat. For details, Please Visit or call/70 By r78429, On 14 Apr 11

View All

Related Question and Answer

Ask A Question

more...